Bell Schedule

Students should not be in the hallways prior to 8:00 am without a specific reason.

Students arriving before 8:00 am are to remain in the lobby area.

Channel One News will be presented in each room daily at the beginning of 6th Period for a twelve (12) minute time period. This may be replaced with morning announcements during testing times.

Students depart buses 8:00 am
1st Bell 8:00 am
Warning Bell 8:04 am
Tardy Bell 8:07am
Period 1 (A) 8:07am – 8:52 am
Period 2 (B) 8:55 am – 9:37 am A Late Arrival Day begins at  10:00 am with 2 – 27 minute classes and returns to normal schedule at 11:10 am.
Period 3 (C) 9:40 am – 10:22 am
Period 4 (D) 10:25 am – 11:07 am
Career Center Lunch 11:10 am – 11:30 am
Period 5 (E) 11:10 am – 11:52 am
Period 6 (F) 11:55 am – 1:22 pm An Early Dismissal Day ends at 1:22 pm
Period 7 (G) 1:25 pm – 2:07 pm
Period 8 (H) 2:10 pm – 2:55 pm
Buses depart 3:03 pm